Log In / Register My Quote
×

Registration

Profile Information

Login Information

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

PRIVACY

Each of the undersigned Customer and/or Directors of the Customer acknowledge that the information provided in this application is the basis for valuation by the Supplier of the financial standing and credit worthiness of the Customer and each of them and do hereby:

a) confirm that the information provided in this application is true and correct;
b) authorise the Supplier to make such enquiries and receive such information (including personal information and/or sensitive information) from the bankers and business referees mentioned in the application and otherwise from anyone as the Supplier may consider necessary;
c) acknowledge that the Supplier has informed us, in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988, that certain items of personal information and/or sensitive information, including an opinion, about us are permitted to be kept on a credit information file and might be disclosed to third parties including credit reporting agencies;
d) in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988:

    (1) agree to the Supplier obtaining from a business which provides information (including personal information and/or sensitive information) about the commercial credit worthiness of persons, information concerning our commercial activities or commercial credit worthiness and using such information for the purpose of assessing this application:
    (2) authorise the Supplier to exercise our rights of access to our credit information files and credit reports;
    (3) agree that the Supplier may give to and seek from any credit providers (whether or not named in this application) reports and information that have any bearing on our credit worthiness, credit standing, credit history or credit capacity for any of the following purposes:
      i. to assess an application by us for credit or commercial credit;
      ii. to notify other credit providers of a default by us;
      iii. to exchange information with other credit providers as to the status of our account where we are in default with the Supplier or other credit provider;
      iv. to assess our credit worthiness, credit standing or credit history at any time; and/or
      v. to assess whether to continue supply credit to the Customer.

e) agree that the Supplier may seek, from a credit reporting agency, a credit report containing personal information and/or sensitive information about us to assess whether to accept us as guarantors for credit applied for, or provided to, the Customer;
f) agree that these authorisations shall continue to have effect for the duration of the period during which credit or commercial credit is provided or sought by the Customer from the Supplier; and/or
g) are aware that we are generally entitled to access personal information and/or sensitive information that the Supplier’s holds about us is except where access can or must be denied or limited by the Privacy Act 1988.

The Supplier is committed to the protection of the Customer’s privacy, and its policies, process and systems have been developed with this intent. However, sometimes human error and/or clerical errors may occur. If the Customer thinks that the Supplier has made an error, the Customer should put the request to the Supplier in writing.

Information Collection and Use

By using the website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with the following.

While using this website or when in contact offline, we may ask you to provide us with personal information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personal information may include but is not limited to your name, email, address and phone number.

We may use the information we collect from you when you register/create an account, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a marketing communication, make a purchase, or use certain site features, in the following ways: • To personalise online experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. • To improve our website in order to better serve you. • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

Like many businesses, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. This data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, and the pages of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third-party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyse data.

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information deemed relevant or of benefit.

Follow Us